Privacy

Bravo Telecom is committed to protecting the privacy, confidentiality, security and accuracy of the personal information of customers.

Model Code for the Protection of Personal Information, CAN/CSA-Q830-96 the Canadian Standards Association (the “CSA Code”) was published as a National Standard of Canada. Thereafter, the CSA Code was built largely in the Act on the Protection of Personal Information and Electronic Documents Act, SC 2000, c.5, as amended (“PIPEDA”).

Policy on the protection of personal information is to establish responsible and transparent practices in the management of personal information, in accordance with CSA Code and federal law.

Bravo Telecom does not use, or disclose personal information for any other purpose, except with consent of the customer, or if Bravo Telecom is specifically required to do so by order of a Canadian court. We do not sell or trade your personal information, except as provided in the provisions of the law. We strive to prevent misuse of sensitive information about you. When Bravo Telecom faces legal issues, or a security issue, it may be legally required to disclose your personal information without your consent.

You can refuse to share your personal information. However, it is possible that we can not provide the service or information you requested.

Anyone whose personal information is held by Bravo Telecom may challenge the accuracy of this personal information and make the appropriate changes.

When you complete an order on our website, information that can identify you such as your name, email address, phone numbers, etc… are used to provide an efficient service, enable to provide you with requested products and services best suited to your needs. This information could also be used to keep you informed about events and promotions at Bravo Telecom

By joining one of the services offered by Bravo Telecom, you implicitly give your consent to the collection of personal information such as your name, phone number and information necessary for billing.

However, if we decide to use or disclose your personal information for a purpose not listed up above or outside the framework of this policy, we commit to obtain your consent before taking any action.

Bravos Telecom uses what is commonly called “Å“cookies”. This file identifies a computer during an open session as well it records the preferences of the user on that computer. They can not give us access to your computer or obtain information other than what you provide voluntarily to our website.

With our privacy policy Bravo Telecom provides you with relevant information in order to know and protect your rights with respect to personal information about you. Bravo Telecom employees are aware that they must be vigilant, and to report to the person concerned any situation that seems inconsistent with our privacy policy.

To ensure your privacy, it may be required of you to answer satisfactory identification questions before Bravo Telecom can disclose the existence, use and disclosure of personal information and to authorize access to the information in your file.

Bravo Telecom reserves the right to alter any part of this page, or complete it in order to preserve the compliant character of its business operations and to continue to comply with PIPEDA.

For more information about the commitment Bravo Telecom in protecting the privacy of our customers, you can contact the company at 514-227-4647 or visit our website at wp.bravotelecom.com or email to sac@bravotelecom.com

 Request a callback

Name

Phone number

Callback time